The nearest found maser object is G0.546-0.852 (offset by 19.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 14 -28 54 31 (267.5606674 -28.9086361)
Mean object l, b: 0.5463 -0.8516
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.546-0.852

Other names: 000.54-00.85, 0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, 17470-2853, G000.546-0.8521, G0.546-0.852, G0.5466-0.8519, 0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G0.547-0.851, G0.55-0.85, RCW 142, 0.54-0.85, 17470-2853, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G000.546-0.851, G000.546-0.852, G000.547-0.852, G0.54-0.85, G0.546-0.852, G0.547-0.852, G0.55-0.85.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("267.5606674","-28.9086361","G0.546-0.852","G0.546-0.852","000.54-00.85, 0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, 17470-2853, G000.546-0.8521, G0.546-0.852, G0.5466-0.8519, 0.54-0.85, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G0.547-0.851, G0.55-0.85, RCW 142, 0.54-0.85, 17470-2853, 0.546-0.852, 0.55-0.85, G000.546-0.851, G000.546-0.852, G000.547-0.852, G0.54-0.85, G0.546-0.852, G0.547-0.852, G0.55-0.85","0")