The nearest found maser object is G0.536-2.729 (offset by 17.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 38 -29 51 50 (269.4089265 -29.8640660)
Mean object l, b: 0.5371 -2.7241
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.536-2.729

Other names: 17573908-2952025, 4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("269.4089265","-29.8640660","G0.536-2.729","G0.536-2.729","17573908-2952025, 4","0")