The nearest found maser object is G0.517-0.657 (offset by 44.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 27 -28 50 01 (267.3666000 -28.8337690)
Mean object l, b: 0.5234 -0.6563

Maser object G0.517-0.657

Other names: g12, OH000.523-00.667.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("267.3666000","-28.8337690","G0.517-0.657","G0.517-0.657","g12, OH000.523-00.667","0")