The nearest found maser object is G0.4964+0.1880 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 03 -28 24 52 (266.5165260 -28.4145417)
Mean object l, b: 0.4963 0.1879

Maser object G0.4964+0.1880

Other names: 0.49+0.18, 0.496+0.188, 0.497+0.188, 17429-2823, G000.496+0.188, G000.496+0.1881, G0.496+0.188, G0.4965+0.1877, 0.496+0.188, G0.49+0.19, G0.497+0.188, 0.496+0.188, G0.496+0.188.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.5165260","-28.4145417","G0.4964+0.1880","G0.4964+0.1880","0.49+0.18, 0.496+0.188, 0.497+0.188, 17429-2823, G000.496+0.188, G000.496+0.1881, G0.496+0.188, G0.4965+0.1877, 0.496+0.188, G0.49+0.19, G0.497+0.188, 0.496+0.188, G0.496+0.188","0")