The nearest found maser object is G0.494-0.211 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 36 -28 37 23 (266.9035170 -28.6230860)
Mean object l, b: 0.4944 -0.2108
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.494-0.211

Other names: G000.494-0.211, OH0.495-0.211.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.9035170","-28.6230860","G0.494-0.211","G0.494-0.211","G000.494-0.211, OH0.495-0.211","0")