The nearest found maser object is G0.4838-0.1668 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 25 -28 36 33 (266.8543275 -28.6094320)
Mean object l, b: 0.4837 -0.1668
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.4838-0.1668

Other names: G000.484-0.167, OH000.484-00.167, OH0.484-0.167.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.8543275","-28.6094320","G0.4838-0.1668","G0.4838-0.1668","G000.484-0.167, OH000.484-00.167, OH0.484-0.167","0")