The nearest found maser object is G0.483-0.703 (offset by 80.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 31 -28 53 16 (267.3804208 -28.8877889)
Mean object l, b: 0.4833 -0.7055

Maser object G0.483-0.703

Other names: g13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.3804208","-28.8877889","G0.483-0.703","G0.483-0.703","g13","0")