The nearest found maser object is G0.4534+0.0264 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 35 -28 32 06 (266.6482270 -28.5352485)
Mean object l, b: 0.4533 0.0263
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.4534+0.0264

Other names: G000.453+0.026, OH0.453+0.026.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.6482270","-28.5352485","G0.4534+0.0264","G0.4534+0.0264","G000.453+0.026, OH0.453+0.026","0")