The nearest found maser object is G0.452-1.216 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 27 -29 10 32 (267.8636920 -29.1757470)
Mean object l, b: 0.4524 -1.2159
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.452-1.216

Other names: G000.452-1.216, G000.453-1.216, OH000.453-01.216.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.8636920","-29.1757470","G0.452-1.216","G0.452-1.216","G000.452-1.216, G000.453-1.216, OH000.453-01.216","0")