The nearest found maser object is G0.409-0.504 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 33 -28 50 52 (267.1393987 -28.8479170)
Mean object l, b: 0.4088 -0.5041

Maser object G0.409-0.504

Other names: 0.409-0.504, G000.408-0.504, g15, g15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.1393987","-28.8479170","G0.409-0.504","G0.409-0.504","0.409-0.504, G000.408-0.504, g15, g15","0")