The nearest found maser object is G0.3998-0.0374 (offset by 9.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 42 -28 36 56 (266.6762603 -28.6155693)
Mean object l, b: 0.3972 -0.0362

Maser object G0.3998-0.0374

Other names: 0.39-0.03, 0.393-0.034, GCACH3OH.1991, GCACH3OH.2028, GCACH3OH.2056, GCACH3OH.2089, GCACH3OH.2093, GCACH3OH.2094, GCACH3OH.2095, GCACH3OH.2096, GCACH3OH.2099, GCACH3OH.2104, GCACH3OH.2106, GCACH3OH.2113, GCACH3OH.2114, GCACH3OH.2115, GCACH3OH.2116, GCACH3OH.2117, GCACH3OH.2125, GCACH3OH.2126, GCACH3OH.2127, GCACH3OH.2128, GCACH3OH.2130, GCACH3OH.2131.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.6762603","-28.6155693","G0.3998-0.0374","G0.3998-0.0374","0.39-0.03, 0.393-0.034, GCACH3OH.1991, GCACH3OH.2028, GCACH3OH.2056, GCACH3OH.2089, GCACH3OH.2093, GCACH3OH.2094, GCACH3OH.2095, GCACH3OH.2096, GCACH3OH.2099, GCACH3OH.2104, GCACH3OH.2106, GCACH3OH.2113, GCACH3OH.2114, GCACH3OH.2115, GCACH3OH.2116, GCACH3OH.2117, GCACH3OH.2125, GCACH3OH.2126, GCACH3OH.2127, GCACH3OH.2128, GCACH3OH.2130, GCACH3OH.2131","0")