The nearest found maser object is G0.3795+0.1593 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 54 -28 31 46 (266.4753315 -28.5294720)
Mean object l, b: 0.3793 0.1591

Maser object G0.3795+0.1593

Other names: OH000.379+0.159, OH0.379+0.159.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.4753315","-28.5294720","G0.3795+0.1593","G0.3795+0.1593","OH000.379+0.159, OH0.379+0.159","0")