The nearest found maser object is G0.3795+0.1593 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 54 -28 31 45 (266.4752460 -28.5292220)
Mean object l, b: 0.3794 0.1593
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.3795+0.1593

Other names: OH000.379+0.159.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.4752460","-28.5292220","G0.3795+0.1593","G0.3795+0.1593","OH000.379+0.159","0")