The nearest found maser object is G0.3758+0.0401 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 21 -28 35 39 (266.5890843 -28.5942443)
Mean object l, b: 0.3759 0.0401
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.3758+0.0401

Other names: 000.376+0.040, 0.376+0.040, 0.38+0.04, G000.376+0.040, G0.375+0.041, G0.376+0.040, G0.38+0.04, 0.376+0.040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.5890843","-28.5942443","G0.3758+0.0401","G0.3758+0.0401","000.376+0.040, 0.376+0.040, 0.38+0.04, G000.376+0.040, G0.375+0.041, G0.376+0.040, G0.38+0.04, 0.376+0.040","0")