The nearest found maser object is G0.3630-0.5541 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 38 -28 54 46 (267.1613330 -28.9129410)
Mean object l, b: 0.3629 -0.554

Maser object G0.3630-0.5541

Other names: 17454-2853.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("267.1613330","-28.9129410","G0.3630-0.5541","G0.3630-0.5541","17454-2853","0")