The nearest found maser object is G0.344+1.566 (offset by 8.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 22 -27 49 11 (265.0934200 -27.8198098)
Mean object l, b: 0.343 1.5684
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.344+1.566

Other names: G000.344+1.566, IRAS 17371-2747, IRAS17371-2747, OH000.344+01.567, IRAS 17371-2747.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("265.0934200","-27.8198098","G0.344+1.566","G0.344+1.566","G000.344+1.566, IRAS 17371-2747, IRAS17371-2747, OH000.344+01.567, IRAS 17371-2747","0")