The nearest found maser object is G0.3444+1.5664 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 23 -27 49 12 (265.0960710 -27.8200500)
Mean object l, b: 0.3441 1.5663
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.3444+1.5664

Other names: G000.344+1.566.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0960710","-27.8200500","G0.3444+1.5664","G0.3444+1.5664","G000.344+1.566","0")