The nearest found maser object is G0.3335-0.1805 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 06 -28 44 42 (266.7789330 -28.7450530)
Mean object l, b: 0.3334 -0.1805
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.3335-0.1805

Other names: G000.333-0.180, OH000.333-00.181, OH0.3-0.2, OH0.335-0.180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.7789330","-28.7450530","G0.3335-0.1805","G0.3335-0.1805","G000.333-0.180, OH000.333-00.181, OH0.3-0.2, OH0.335-0.180","0")