The nearest found maser object is G0.315-0.201 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 09 -28 46 15 (266.7880420 -28.7711110)
Mean object l, b: 0.3154 -0.2008

Maser object G0.315-0.201

Other names: 0.31-0.20, 0.315-0.201, 0.316-0.201, 17439-2845, G000.315-0.200, G000.315-0.2011, G0.315-0.201, G0.3160-0.2011, G0.3167-0.2011, g17, g17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.7880420","-28.7711110","G0.315-0.201","G0.315-0.201","0.31-0.20, 0.315-0.201, 0.316-0.201, 17439-2845, G000.315-0.200, G000.315-0.2011, G0.315-0.201, G0.3160-0.2011, G0.3167-0.2011, g17, g17","0")