The nearest found maser object is G0.311+1.674 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 53 -27 47 23 (264.9745870 -27.7899560)
Mean object l, b: 0.3126 1.6734
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.311+1.674

Other names: G000.313+1.673, OH000.313+01.674.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.9745870","-27.7899560","G0.311+1.674","G0.311+1.674","G000.313+1.673, OH000.313+01.674","0")