The nearest found maser object is G0.3070-0.1761 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 02 -28 45 55 (266.7588540 -28.7653475)
Mean object l, b: 0.307 -0.1759

Maser object G0.3070-0.1761

Other names: 0.308-0.177, G0.308-0.177, G0.31-0.18, OH0.307-0.176.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.7588540","-28.7653475","G0.3070-0.1761","G0.3070-0.1761","0.308-0.177, G0.308-0.177, G0.31-0.18, OH0.307-0.176","0")