The nearest found maser object is G0.2995-0.0488 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 31 -28 42 20 (266.6303460 -28.7057910)
Mean object l, b: 0.2994 -0.0487

Maser object G0.2995-0.0488

Other names: 17433-2841.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.6303460","-28.7057910","G0.2995-0.0488","G0.2995-0.0488","17433-2841","0")