The nearest found maser object is G0.287+3.991 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 03 -26 33 47 (262.7638533 -26.5631030)
Mean object l, b: 0.2871 3.9915
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.287+3.991

Other names: 17310332-2633475, 2, G000.287+3.991, IRAS 17279-2631.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("262.7638533","-26.5631030","G0.287+3.991","G0.287+3.991","17310332-2633475, 2, G000.287+3.991, IRAS 17279-2631","0")