The nearest found maser object is G0.260+1.026 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 15 -28 10 36 (265.5648710 -28.1767690)
Mean object l, b: 0.2601 1.0264
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.260+1.026

Other names: G000.260+1.026, IRAS 17390-2809, OH000.260+01.027, OH0.3+1.0, IRAS 17390-2809.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("265.5648710","-28.1767690","G0.260+1.026","G0.260+1.026","G000.260+1.026, IRAS 17390-2809, OH000.260+01.027, OH0.3+1.0, IRAS 17390-2809","0")