The nearest found maser object is G0.255+1.140 (offset by 16.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 47 -28 07 13 (265.4477880 -28.1203050)
Mean object l, b: 0.2536 1.1439
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.255+1.140

Other names: 17386-2805, G000.252+1.148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("265.4477880","-28.1203050","G0.255+1.140","G0.255+1.140","17386-2805, G000.252+1.148","0")