The nearest found maser object is G0.241+1.952 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 39 -27 42 05 (264.6639315 -27.7015863)
Mean object l, b: 0.2411 1.9532
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.241+1.952

Other names: 17355-2740, G000.241+1.954.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("264.6639315","-27.7015863","G0.241+1.952","G0.241+1.952","17355-2740, G000.241+1.954","0")