The nearest found maser object is G0.2311+11.7079 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 03 00 -22 13 39 (255.7506540 -22.2275240)
Mean object l, b: 0.231 11.7079

Maser object G0.2311+11.7079

Other names: L4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("255.7506540","-22.2275240","G0.2311+11.7079","G0.2311+11.7079","L4","0")