The nearest found maser object is G0.2248-0.0549 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 22 -28 46 22 (266.5920250 -28.7727985)
Mean object l, b: 0.2247 -0.0548
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.2248-0.0549

Other names: G000.225-0.055, OH0.224-0.055, OH0.225-0.055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.5920250","-28.7727985","G0.2248-0.0549","G0.2248-0.0549","G000.225-0.055, OH0.224-0.055, OH0.225-0.055","0")