The nearest found maser object is G0.210+1.406 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 40 -28 01 05 (265.1695830 -28.0183330)
Mean object l, b: 0.2103 1.4061

Maser object G0.210+1.406

Other names: IRAS 17375-2759, IRAS17375-2759, OH000.207+01.414, OH0.19+1.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.1695830","-28.0183330","G0.210+1.406","G0.210+1.406","IRAS 17375-2759, IRAS17375-2759, OH000.207+01.414, OH0.19+1.42","0")