The nearest found maser object is G0.210+1.406 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 38 -28 01 05 (265.1607960 -28.0183330)
Mean object l, b: 0.2074 1.4133
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.210+1.406

Other names: G000.207+1.413, IRAS 17375-2759, IRAS17375-2759, OH000.207+01.414, OH0.19+1.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.1607960","-28.0183330","G0.210+1.406","G0.210+1.406","G000.207+1.413, IRAS 17375-2759, IRAS17375-2759, OH000.207+01.414, OH0.19+1.42","0")