The nearest found maser object is G0.1899+0.0366 (offset by 5.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 55 -28 45 22 (266.4813860 -28.7562005)
Mean object l, b: 0.1884 0.0365

Maser object G0.1899+0.0366

Other names: OH000.190+0.036, OH0.19+0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -SiO

display_aladin("266.4813860","-28.7562005","G0.1899+0.0366","G0.1899+0.0366","OH000.190+0.036, OH0.19+0.04","0")