The nearest found maser object is G0.1893+0.0525 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 51 -28 44 49 (266.4664080 -28.7471420)
Mean object l, b: 0.1893 0.0525
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.1893+0.0525

Other names: OH0.19+0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -SiO

display_aladin("266.4664080","-28.7471420","G0.1893+0.0525","G0.1893+0.0525","OH0.19+0.05","0")