The nearest found maser object is G0.185+4.289 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 29 41 -26 29 08 (262.4229170 -26.4858330)
Mean object l, b: 0.185 4.2887
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.185+4.289

Other names: 17265-2626, G000.185+4.288, IRAS 17265-2626.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.4229170","-26.4858330","G0.185+4.289","G0.185+4.289","17265-2626, G000.185+4.288, IRAS 17265-2626","0")