The nearest found maser object is G0.1812-0.0546 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 15 -28 48 35 (266.5659380 -28.8098940)
Mean object l, b: 0.1811 -0.0546

Maser object G0.1812-0.0546

Other names: OH000.178-0.055.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.5659380","-28.8098940","G0.1812-0.0546","G0.1812-0.0546","OH000.178-0.055","0")