The nearest found maser object is G0.1779-0.0530 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 14 -28 48 42 (266.5624710 -28.8117650)
Mean object l, b: 0.178 -0.053
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.1779-0.0530

Other names: 13-200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +SiO

display_aladin("266.5624710","-28.8117650","G0.1779-0.0530","G0.1779-0.0530","13-200","0")