The nearest found maser object is G0.170+0.534 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 57 -28 30 43 (265.9876210 -28.5119970)
Mean object l, b: 0.1704 0.5337
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.170+0.534

Other names: G000.170+0.534.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9876210","-28.5119970","G0.170+0.534","G0.170+0.534","G000.170+0.534","0")