The nearest found maser object is G0.1676+0.1555 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 24 -28 42 43 (266.3532480 -28.7121330)
Mean object l, b: 0.1675 0.1554

Maser object G0.1676+0.1555

Other names: 17422-2841.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.3532480","-28.7121330","G0.1676+0.1555","G0.1676+0.1555","17422-2841","0")