The nearest found maser object is G0.1669-0.4456 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 45 -29 01 29 (266.9394170 -29.0248330)
Mean object l, b: 0.1669 -0.4456

Maser object G0.1669-0.4456

Other names: 0.167-0.446.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.9394170","-29.0248330","G0.1669-0.4456","G0.1669-0.4456","0.167-0.446","0")