The nearest found maser object is G0.1469+0.0627 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 43 -28 46 41 (266.4312500 -28.7780560)
Mean object l, b: 0.1469 0.0627

Maser object G0.1469+0.0627

Other names: OH0.147+0.062.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.4312500","-28.7780560","G0.1469+0.0627","G0.1469+0.0627","OH0.147+0.062","0")