The nearest found maser object is G0.1415+0.0261 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 51 -28 48 06 (266.4638710 -28.8018940)
Mean object l, b: 0.1414 0.0259
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.1415+0.0261

Other names: G000.141+0.026, OH0.141+0.026, OH0.142+0.026.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.4638710","-28.8018940","G0.1415+0.0261","G0.1415+0.0261","G000.141+0.026, OH0.141+0.026, OH0.142+0.026","0")