The nearest found maser object is G0.1340-0.0226 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 01 -28 50 01 (266.5065420 -28.8337430)
Mean object l, b: 0.134 -0.0228

Maser object G0.1340-0.0226

Other names: 10-313, OH000.134-0.023, OH0.134-0.023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("266.5065420","-28.8337430","G0.1340-0.0226","G0.1340-0.0226","10-313, OH000.134-0.023, OH0.134-0.023","0")