The nearest found maser object is G0.1055-0.0813 (offset by 10.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 11 -28 53 08 (266.5481608 -28.8856390)
Mean object l, b: 0.1082 -0.0807

Maser object G0.1055-0.0813

Other names: 10-5, 108, 111, 113, 114, 121, GCACH3OH.1589, GCACH3OH.1603, GCACH3OH.1615, GCACH3OH.1617, GCACH3OH.1618, GCACH3OH.1620, GCACH3OH.1622, GCACH3OH.1623, GCACH3OH.1624, GCACH3OH.1625, GCACH3OH.1629, GCACH3OH.1633, GCACH3OH.1634, GCACH3OH.1635, GCACH3OH.1636, GCACH3OH.1637, GCACH3OH.1638, GCACH3OH.1641, GCACH3OH.1643, GCACH3OH.1644, GCACH3OH.1645, GCACH3OH.1646, GCACH3OH.1648, GCACH3OH.1649, GCACH3OH.1651, GCACH3OH.1652, GCACH3OH.1653, GCACH3OH.1654, GCACH3OH.1655, GCACH3OH.1658, GCACH3OH.1661, GCACH3OH.1664, GCACH3OH.1666, GCACH3OH.1668, GCACH3OH.1669, GCACH3OH.1670, GCACH3OH.1672, GCACH3OH.1675, GCACH3OH.1676, GCACH3OH.1677, GCACH3OH.1678, GCACH3OH.1681, GCACH3OH.1682, GCACH3OH.1683, GCACH3OH.1685, GCACH3OH.1687, GCACH3OH.1691, GCACH3OH.1693, GCACH3OH.1705, GCACH3OH.1706, Peak2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +SiO

display_aladin("266.5481608","-28.8856390","G0.1055-0.0813","G0.1055-0.0813","10-5, 108, 111, 113, 114, 121, GCACH3OH.1589, GCACH3OH.1603, GCACH3OH.1615, GCACH3OH.1617, GCACH3OH.1618, GCACH3OH.1620, GCACH3OH.1622, GCACH3OH.1623, GCACH3OH.1624, GCACH3OH.1625, GCACH3OH.1629, GCACH3OH.1633, GCACH3OH.1634, GCACH3OH.1635, GCACH3OH.1636, GCACH3OH.1637, GCACH3OH.1638, GCACH3OH.1641, GCACH3OH.1643, GCACH3OH.1644, GCACH3OH.1645, GCACH3OH.1646, GCACH3OH.1648, GCACH3OH.1649, GCACH3OH.1651, GCACH3OH.1652, GCACH3OH.1653, GCACH3OH.1654, GCACH3OH.1655, GCACH3OH.1658, GCACH3OH.1661, GCACH3OH.1664, GCACH3OH.1666, GCACH3OH.1668, GCACH3OH.1669, GCACH3OH.1670, GCACH3OH.1672, GCACH3OH.1675, GCACH3OH.1676, GCACH3OH.1677, GCACH3OH.1678, GCACH3OH.1681, GCACH3OH.1682, GCACH3OH.1683, GCACH3OH.1685, GCACH3OH.1687, GCACH3OH.1691, GCACH3OH.1693, GCACH3OH.1705, GCACH3OH.1706, Peak2","0")