The nearest found maser object is G0.0937-0.1544 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 26 -28 56 11 (266.6111740 -28.9364420)
Mean object l, b: 0.0936 -0.1542

Maser object G0.0937-0.1544

Other names: 17432-2855.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.6111740","-28.9364420","G0.0937-0.1544","G0.0937-0.1544","17432-2855","0")