The nearest found maser object is G0.0916-0.6630 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 25 -29 12 05 (267.1079170 -29.2016390)
Mean object l, b: 0.0915 -0.6629

Maser object G0.0916-0.6630

Other names: 0.092-0.663.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("267.1079170","-29.2016390","G0.0916-0.6630","G0.0916-0.6630","0.092-0.663","0")