The nearest found maser object is G0.084-0.642 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 19 -29 11 48 (267.0827625 -29.1967070)
Mean object l, b: 0.0844 -0.6416
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.084-0.642

Other names: G000.084-0.642, G000.085-0.641.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.0827625","-29.1967070","G0.084-0.642","G0.084-0.642","G000.084-0.642, G000.085-0.641","0")