The nearest found maser object is G0.0760+0.1461 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 13 -28 47 42 (266.3078170 -28.7950140)
Mean object l, b: 0.076 0.1462

Maser object G0.0760+0.1461

Other names: OH000.076+0.146, OH0.076+0.146, OH008+0.15, OH0.08+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("266.3078170","-28.7950140","G0.0760+0.1461","G0.0760+0.1461","OH000.076+0.146, OH0.076+0.146, OH008+0.15, OH0.08+0.15","0")