The nearest found maser object is G0.0717-2.0443 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 50 -29 55 28 (268.4613120 -29.9245250)
Mean object l, b: 0.0716 -2.0442

Maser object G0.0717-2.0443

Other names: IRAS 17506-2955.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("268.4613120","-29.9245250","G0.0717-2.0443","G0.0717-2.0443","IRAS 17506-2955","0")