The nearest found maser object is G0.072-2.044 (offset by 10.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 53 50 -29 55 31 (268.4583645 -29.9254570)
Mean object l, b: 0.0695 -2.0425
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.072-2.044

Other names: 17506-2955, 17506-2955, IRAS 17506-2955, G000.071-2.044, G000.072-2.044, IRAS 17506-2955, OH000.072-02.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("268.4583645","-29.9254570","G0.072-2.044","G0.072-2.044","17506-2955, 17506-2955, IRAS 17506-2955, G000.071-2.044, G000.072-2.044, IRAS 17506-2955, OH000.072-02.044","0")