The nearest found maser object is G0.0711-0.2065 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 35 -28 58 58 (266.6488330 -28.9828860)
Mean object l, b: 0.071 -0.2065

Maser object G0.0711-0.2065

Other names: OH000.071-0.205.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.6488330","-28.9828860","G0.0711-0.2065","G0.0711-0.2065","OH000.071-0.205","0")