The nearest found maser object is G0.071-0.205 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 35 -28 58 56 (266.6473500 -28.9824780)
Mean object l, b: 0.0707 -0.2051
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.071-0.205

Other names: G000.071-0.205, OH000.071-00.205, OH0.070-0.205, OH0.07-0.21, OH0.071-0.205, OH000.071-0.205.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("266.6473500","-28.9824780","G0.071-0.205","G0.071-0.205","G000.071-0.205, OH000.071-00.205, OH0.070-0.205, OH0.07-0.21, OH0.071-0.205, OH000.071-0.205","0")